Enquiry

Hong Kong Incorporation

Enqiry Now

Or contact our accountants on (852) 3180-7878.

FAQ > Hong Kong Incorporation > H03

Q: Is there any requirement on the number of shares proposed to be issued and the number of founder members of a local company limited by shares? View : 105
A: The Companies Ordinance has not prescribed any requirement for the number of shares proposed to be issued. The articles of a company with a share capital may state the maximum number of shares that the company may issue (section 85(2)). A local company limited by shares shall be formed by at least one founder member.
Share this Question :
Related Questions :